Westbrook Fall Haul Winner at 34 Raceway

Brendon Bauman Photo

September 26, 2020 at 34 Raceway ($5,000 to win)

Sprint Invaders Fall Haul A Main (started), 34 laps: 1. 47x, Dylan Westbrook, Scotland, ONT, Can. (1) 2. 50, Paul Nienhiser, Chapin, IL (6) 3. 44s, Trey Starks, Puyallup, WA (3) 4. 27, Carson McCarl, Altoona, IA (10) 5. 99, Austin McCarl, Altoona, IA (4) 6. 3, Ayrton Gennetten, Gravois Mills, MO (7) 7. 83, Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA (18) 8. 28, Scott Bogucki, McLaren Vale, SA, Aust. (2) 9. 11, Colton Fisher, Mediapolis, IA (15) 10. 11T, Dugan Thye, Burlington, IA (14) 11. 35, Josh Higday, Des Moines, IA (20) 12. 41, Noah Samuel, Burlington, IA (17) 13. 40c, Cody Wehrle, Burlington, IA (23) 14. 13, Brayden Gaylord, Wever, IA (16) 15. 29w, Wyatt Wilkerson, Morning Sun, IA (22) 16. 15, Christian Bowman, Altoona, IA (24) 17. 24N, Nathan Mills, Bondurant, IA (9) 18. 88, Josh Schneiderman, West Burlington, IA (12) 19. 88w, Kyle Offill, Tracy, CA (13) 20. 16A, Justin Sanders, Prunedale, CA (5) 21. 23, Devon Dobie, Wapakoneta, OH (8) 22. 53, Joe Beaver, Knoxville, IA (11) 23. 22, Riley Goodno, Knoxville, IA (19) 24. 66M, Ricky Montgomery, Lakewood, CO (21) DNS – 19, Caleb Thornhill, Enumclaw, WA.

Lap Leaders: Bogucki 1-4, Westbrook 5-18, Nienhiser 19, Westbrook 20-34. Hard-charger: Jeffrey.

Heat One (started), 8 laps: 1. Justin Sanders (5) 2. Brayden Gaylord (1) 3. Trey Starks (8) 4. Joe Beaver (6) 5. Josh Higday (7) 6. 81, Tanner Gebhardt, Burlington, IA (3) 7. 83M, Kurt Mueller, Reynolds, IL (2) 8. Riley Goodno (4) DNS – 84K, Wayne Kniffen, Fort Madison, IA

Heat Two (started), 8 laps: 1. Ayrton Gennetten (1) 2. Scott Bogucki (8) 3. Nate Mills (6) 4. Dugan Thye (7) 5. Wyatt Wilkerson (5) 6. 5m, Collin Moyle, Knoxville, IA (3) 7. 51J, Blaine Jamison, Mediapolis, IA (4) 8. 14J, Mike Johnston, Des Moines, IA (2)

Heat Three (started), 8 laps: 1. Carson McCarl (1) 2. Colton Fisher (2) 3. Devon Dobie (8) 4. 22L, Ryan Leavitt, Knoxville, IA (3) 5. 11B, Ben Woods, Newton, IA (4) 6. JJ Beaver, Knoxville, IA (5) 7. 83A, Austin Miller, Lacona, IA (6) 8. 1A, John Anderson, Des Moines, IA (7)

Heat Four (started), 8 laps: 1. Dylan Westbrook (1) 2. Austin McCarl (8) 3. Lynton Jeffrey (4) 4. Caleb Thornhill (6) 5. Ricky Montgomery (5) 6. 44, Chris Martin, Ankeny, IA (3) 7. 1K, Kelby Watt, Adel, IA (7) 8. 11x, Tyler Barrick, Slater, IA (2)

Heat Five (started), 8 laps: 1. Paul Nienhiser (2) 2. Noah Samuel (1) 3. Kyle Offill (3) 4. Josh Schneiderman (8) 5. Christian Bowman (4) 6. Cody Wehrle (5) 7. 9, Daniel Bergquist, Burlington, IA (6) DNS – 78, Kaley Gharst, Decatur, IL

Shake-up Dash (started), 8 laps: 1. Scott Bogucki (10) 7. Ayrton Gennetten (8) 8. Devon Dobie (5) 9. Nate Mills (7) 10. Carson McCarl (9)

B Main (started), 15 laps: 1. Riley Goodno (17) 2. Wyatt Wilkerson (2) 3. Ricky Montgomery (3) 4. Christian Bowman (5) 5. Cody Wehrle (6) / 6. Tanner Gebhardt (8) 7. Mike Johnston (16) 8. Daniel Bergquist (13) 9. Ben Woods (4) 10. Collin Moyle (9) 11. Kurt Mueller (15) 12. JJ Beaver (7) 13. Tyler Barrick (18) 14. Austin Miller (12) 15. John Anderson (14) 16. Ryan Leavitt (1) 17. Kelby Watt (11) 18. Chris Martin (10) DNS – Blaine Jamison, Wayne Kniffen, Kaley Gharst

Dash: 1. Paul Nienhiser (2) 2. Chris Martin (4) 3. Austin McCarl (8) 4. Daniel Bergquist (1) 5. Colton Fisher (3) 6. Cody Wehrle (5) 7. Brayden Gaylord (6) 8. Wyatt Wilkerson (7)

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on reddit
Reddit
Share on email
Email
Share on tumblr
Tumblr

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!