Thursday World 100 LIVE Ticker presented by Gorsuch Performance Solutions

September 9, 2021 at Eldora Speedway ($54,000 to win)

Race Statistics:

Sanction: DIRTcar Racing

Payout: Twin $54,000 to win

Laps: 100

Car Count: 80

Overall Fast Qualifier:

Heat Winners: Gregg Saterlee, Kyle Bronson, Dale McDowell, Brandon Overton, Ricky Thornton Jr, Kyle Strickler

B-Main Winners: Joseph Joiner, Scott Bloomquist

Feature Winner: Brandon Overton

Expectant Entrants:

Feature Finish:

1              #76 Brandon Overton 

2              #39 Tim McCreadie  

3              #17M Dale McDowell  

4              #71 Hudson O’Neal  

5              #49 Jonathan Davenport  

6              #9 Devin Moran  

7              #22F Chris Ferguson  

8              #20RT Ricky Thornton Jr  

9              #22 Gregg Satterlee  

10           #8 Kyle Strickler  

11           #20 Jimmy Owens  

12           #0NH Nick Hoffman  

13           #6 Kyle Larson  

14           #29 Darrell Lanigan  

15           #44 Chris Madden  

16           #6W Ashton Winger  

17           #0 Scott Bloomquist  

18           #1 Brandon Sheppard  

19           #25 Shane Clanton  

20           #1T Tyler Erb  

21           #10 Joseph Joiner  

22           #99JR Frank Heckenast Jr  

23           #97 Michael Chilton  

24           #1G Ryan King  

25           #3S Brian Shirley  

26           #25Z Mason Zeigler  

27           #19R Ryan Gustin  

28           #66 Kyle Bronson  

Feature Lineup:

B-Main Results: (Top 3 transfer)

B-Main 1. Joseph Joiner2. Michael Chilton 3. Mason Zeigler 4. Ryan King 5. Chad Simpson 6. Stormy Scott7. Jensen Ford 8. Jerry Bowersock 9. Gordy Gundaker 10. Scott James 11. Tim Lance 12. Jon Hodgkiss 13. Dennis Erb Jr 14. Mike Provenzano 15. Dustin Nobbe

B-Main 2 1. Scott Bloomquist 2. Tyler Erb3. Nick Hoffman 4. Frank Heckenast Jr 5. Cory Hedgecock 6. Jason Papich 7. Jason Feger 8. Rick Eckert 9. Boom Briggs 10. Robby Hensley 11. Kyle Hammer 12. Freddie Carpenter 13. Travis Stemler 14. Chris Nash 15. Jimmy Sharpe Jr

B-Main Lineups: (Top 4 transfer)

Heat Race Results: (Top 3 Transfer)

Heat 1 – 1. Gregg Saterlee 2. Chris Ferguson 3. Darrell Lanigan 4. Ryan King 5. Joseph Joiner 6. Scott James7. Chad Simpson 8. Duane Chamberlain 9. Mark Whitener 10. Gordy Gundaker 11. Dustin Nobbe 12. Jimmy Mars – DNF 13. Tim McCreadie – DNF 14. Caleb Burgess – DNF

Heat 2 – 1. Kyle Bronson 2. Jimmy Owens 3. Kyle Larson 4. Michael Chilton 5. Dennis Erb Jr 6. Mason Zeigler 7. Jerry Bowersock 8. Jensen Ford 9. Billy Franklin 10. Kyle Lear11. Tim Lance 12. Jeff Curl – DNF 13. Hudson O’Neal – DNF 14. Steve Casebolt – DNS

Heat 3 – 1. Dale McDowell 2. Devin Moran 3. Ryan Gustin 4. Ricky Weiss 5. Shannon Babb 6. GR Smith 7. Kody Evans 8. Stormy Scott 9. Casey Noonan 10. Jon Hodgkiss 11. Mike Provenzano 12. Dale Markham 13. Bobby Pierce – DQ

Heat 4 – 1. Brandon Overton 2. Ashton Winger 3. Brandon Sheppard 4. Scott Bloomquist 5. Chris Simpson 6. Jason Feger 7. Robby Hensley 8. Rick Eckert 9. Travis Stemler 10. Chris Nash 11. John Blankenship 12. Johnny Scott – DNF 13. Bryant Dickinson – DNS

Heat 5 – 1. Ricky Thornton Jr 2. Brian Shirley 3. Jonathan Davenport 4. Tyler Erb 5. Mike Marlar 6. Nick Hoffman 7. Freddie Carpenter 8. Jason Papich 9. Kyle Hammer 10. Max Blair11. Jimmy Sharpe Jr 12. Jason Riggs – DNF 13. Josh Morton – DNF

Heat 6 – 1. Kyle Strickler 2. Shane Clanton 3. Chris Madden 4. Zack Dohm 5. Frank Heckenast Jr 6. Josh Richards 7. Austin Kirkpatrick 8. Cory Hedgecock 9. Boom Briggs 10. Spencer Hughes 11. Michael Page 12. Steven Roberts 13. Garrett Smith

Thursday Heat Race Lineups:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!