T-Mac Wins Second Career Jackson 100

Zach Yost Racing Photography

September 26, 2020 at Brownstown Speedway ($15,000 to win)

Lucas Oil Feature Finish (100 Laps):

Pos Start Car # Competitor Hometown Pay

1 4 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY $15,700

2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA $7,500

3 11 81E Tanner English Benton, KY $4,200

4 6 17D Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV $3,000

5 12 1 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL $3,300

6 9 157 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN $1,900

7 24 1T Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX $2,400

8 17 22F Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC $1,600

9 7 9 Devin Moran Dresden, OH $2,250

10 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA $1,500

11 21 C9 Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN $1,450

12 22 25 Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA $2,100

13 1 8 Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC $1,350

14 8 14 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV $2,100

15 18 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN $2,200

16 15 71 Hudson O’Neal Martinsville, IN $1,100

17 25 21 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR $1,700

18 10 17J Greg Johnson Bedford, IN $1,000

19 14 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL $1,700

20 20 42 Chad Finley Lansing, MI $1,000

21 13 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL $1,000

22 26 16 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA $1,700

23 28 32S Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN $1,000

24 5 21M Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR $1,000

25 19 83 Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN $1,000

26 27 2S Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM $100

27 16 11R Josh Rice Verona, KY $1,000

28 23 97 Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY $1,000

Lucas Oil Time Trials

Fast Time Group A: Kyle Strickler / 13.828 seconds (overall)

Fast Time Group B: Michael Chilton / 14.314 seconds

Penske Race Shocks Heat Race #1 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler[1]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[3]; 3. 32-Bobby Pierce[7]; 4. 16R-Justin Rattliff[2]; 5. 32S-Chad Stapleton[4]; 6. 2S-Stormy Scott[5]; 7. 22B-Austin Burns[9]; 8. 1G-Devin Gilpin[8]; 9. 16-Tyler Bruening[6]; 10. 28JS-Jeff Shackelford[10]

FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 3. 71-Hudson O’Neal[3]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton[6]; 5. 83-Scott James[7]; 6. 44-Colten Burdette[5]; 7. 20C-Duane Chamberlain[8]; 8. 18L-Trevor Landrum[4]; 9. 144-Anthony Kinkade[9]; 10. 29-Larry Grube[10]

Simpson Race Products Heat Race #3 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 21M-Billy Moyer Sr[1]; 2. 81E-Tanner English[5]; 3. 22F-Chris Ferguson[2]; 4. 42-Chad Finley[3]; 5. 23H-Cory Hedgecock[6]; 6. 71D-Don O’Neal[4]; 7. 14R-Jeff Roth[8]; 8. 43-Kody Marsee[10]; 9. T22-Tegan Evans[9]; 10. (DNS) D8-Dustin Linville

Ohlins Shocks Heat Race #4 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 2. 14-Josh Richards[3]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[6]; 4. 22L-Skyller Lewis[5]; 5. 97-Michael Chilton[1]; 6. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[4]; 7. 76-Shelby Miles[8]; 8. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[7]; 9. 14B-Britan Godsey[9]; 10. 19Y-Scott Young[10]

MyRacePass Heat Race #5 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 2. 17J-Greg Johnson[1]; 3. 11R-Josh Rice[2]; 4. 1CJ-Justin Shaw[7]; 5. 14G-Joe Godsey[4]; 6. 24-Jared Bailey[5]; 7. 19M-Marty O’Neal[9]; 8. 21H-Robby Hensley[8]; 9. 26J-Joshua Hall[6]; 10. 79-Troy Worrick[10]

Lucas Oil Heat Race #6 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 17D-Zack Dohm[1]; 2. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[4]; 5. C9-Steve Casebolt[8]; 6. 20N-Tyler Neal[6]; 7. 12J-Jason Jameson[5]; 8. 17T-Tim Vance[7]; 9. 14M-Reid Millard[9]; 10. 13L-Brayton Laster[10]

Tiger Rear Ends B-Main #1 Finish (12 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): 1. 16R-Justin Rattliff; 2. 25-Shane Clanton; 3. 32S-Chad Stapleton; 4. 83-Scott James; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott; 6. 44-Colten Burdette; 7. 22B-Austin Burns; 8. 20C-Duane Chamberlain; (DNS) 1G-Devin Gilpin; 10. 18L-Trevor Landrum; 11. 16-Tyler Bruening; 12. 144-Anthony Kinkade; 13. 28JS-Jeff Shackelford; 14. 29-Larry Grube

FAST Shafts B-Main #2 Finish (12 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): 1. 42-Chad Finley[1]; 2. 97-Michael Chilton[4]; 3. 23H-Cory Hedgecock[3]; 4. 22L-Skyller Lewis[2]; 5. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[6]; 6. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[10]; 7. 19Y-Scott Young[14]; 8. 14B-Britan Godsey[12]; 9. 14R-Jeff Roth[7]; 10. 43-Kody Marsee[9]; 11. (DNS) 71D-Don O’Neal; 12. (DNS) 76-Shelby Miles; 13. (DNS) T22-Tegan Evans; 14. (DNS) D8-Dustin Linville

Sunoco Race Fuels B-Main #3 Finish (12 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): 1. C9-Steve Casebolt[4]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 3. 1CJ-Justin Shaw[1]; 4. 24-Jared Bailey[5]; 5. 20N-Tyler Neal[6]; 6. 12J-Jason Jameson[8]; 7. 19M-Marty O’Neal[7]; 8. 26J-Joshua Hall[11]; 9. 17T-Tim Vance[10]; 10. 14M-Reid Millard[12]; 11. 21H-Robby Hensley[9]; 12. 79-Troy Worrick[13]; 13. 13L-Brayton Laster[14]; 14. 14G-Joe Godsey[3]

(Results via Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series)

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on reddit
Reddit
Share on email
Email
Share on tumblr
Tumblr

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!