Sheppard Rules Field at Fairbury

file

October 10, 2020 at Fairbury Speedway ($15,000 to win)

Feature Finish:(50 Laps) 1) Brandon Sheppard 2) Josh Richards 3) Shannon Babb 4) Kyle Strickler 5) Jimmy Mars 6) Chris Simpson 7) Tim Manville 8) Dennis Erb Jr 9) Brian Shirley 10) Tanner English 11) Ryan Unzicker 12) Bobby Pierce 13) Mason Zeigler 14) Myles Moos 15) Mike Spatola 16) Taylor Scheffler 17) Mike Provenzano 18) Trevor Gundaker 19) Jeffery Ledford 20) Frank Heckenast Jr 21) Jesse Stovall 22) Kevin Weaver 23) Rich Bell 24) Jason Feger

B-Main #1:(12 Laps) 1) Bobby Pierce 2) Jefferey Ledford 3) Gordy Gundaker 4) Mike Glasscock 5) Mike Mataragas 6) Jeff Curl 7) Jordan Bauer 8) Dale Markham 9) Titus Sneed 10) Cole Swibold 11) Curtis Radke 12) Logan Roberson 13) Jeff Robertson 14) Jake Miller 15) Scott James 16) Mike Guldenpfennig (DNS)

B-Main #2:(12 Laps) 1) Shannon Babb 2) Mason Zeigler 3) Rusty Schlenk 4) Donny Walden 5) Brent McKinnon 6) Brett Swedberg 7) Turk Letiza 8) Garrett Wiles 9) Mike Provenzano 10) Lyle Zanker 11) Glen Thompson 12) Victor Benedetto 13) Tegan Evans 14) Scott Robertson 15) Rich Bell 16) Derek Chandler (DNS)

Heat #1:(10 Laps) 1) Myles Moos 2) Brian Shirley 3) Trevor Gundaker 4) Mike Mataragas 5) Logan Roberson 6) Jeff Curl 7) Jake Miller 8) Jeff Robertson 9) Cole Swibold

Heat #2:(10 Laps) 1) Josh Richards 2) Jesse Stovall 3) Frank Heckenast Jr 4) Bobby Pierce 5) Titus Sneed 6) Dale Markham 7) Gordy Gundaker 8) Mike Guldenfennig

Heat #3:(10 Laps) 1) Brandon Sheppard 2)Dennis Erb Jr 3)Ryan Unzicker 4) Jeffery Ledford 5) Mike Glasscock 6) Jordan Bauer 7) Curtis Radke 8) Scott James

Heat #4:(10 Laps) 1) Kyle Strickler 2) Taylor Scheffler 3) Jason Feger 4) Shannon Babb 5) Mason Zeigler 6) Brent McKinnon 7) Turk Letiza 8) Tegan Evans 9) Victor Benedetto

Heat #5:(10 Laps) 1) Tanner English 2) Tim Manville 3) Mike Spatola 4) Derek Chandler 5) Mike Provenzano 6) Garrett Wiles 7) Lyle Zanker 8) Glen Thompson

Heat #6:(10 Laps) 1) Jimmy Mars 2) Chris Simpson 3) Kevin Weaver 4) Rich Bell 5) Rusty Schlenk 6) Brett Swedberg 7) Donny Walden 8) Scott Robertson

Qualifying Group A: 1) Myles Moos 12.668

Qualifying Group B: 1) Taylor Scheffler 12.697

(Results via Mars Racing Series)

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on reddit
Reddit
Share on email
Email
Share on tumblr
Tumblr

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!