Saturday World 100 LIVE Ticker presented by Vahlco Racing Wheels

September 11, 2021 at Eldora Speedway ($53,000 to win)

Race Statistics:

Sanction: DIRTcar Racing

Payout: Twin $53,000 to win

Laps: 100

Car Count:

Overall Fast Qualifier:

Heat Winners: Jonathan Davenport, Brandon Sheppard, Brandon Overton, Johnny Scott, Bobby Pierce, Scott Bloomquist

B-Main Winners: Austin Kirkpatrick, Ashton Winger Scramble Winners: Devin Moran, Chad Simpson

Feature Winner: Jonathan Davenport

Expectant Entrants:

Feature Finish:

1              #49 Jonathan Davenport   

2              #157 Mike Marlar   

3              #76 Brandon Overton   

4              #39 Tim McCreadie   

5              #22F Chris Ferguson   

6              #1 Brandon Sheppard   

7              #17M Dale McDowell   

8              #44 Chris Madden   

9              #66 Kyle Bronson   

10           #99JR Frank Heckenast Jr   

11           #25S Chad Simpson   

12           #0E Rick Eckert   

13           #14 Josh Richards   

14           #32 Bobby Pierce   

15           #8 Kyle Strickler   

16           #0 Scott Bloomquist   

17           #23 John Blankenship   

18           #1ST Johnny Scott   

19           #11K Austin Kirkpatrick   

20           #20RT Ricky Thornton Jr   

21           #9 Devin Moran   

22           #7 Ricky Weiss   

23           #29 Darrell Lanigan   

24           #11H Spencer Hughes   

25           #22 Gregg Satterlee   

26           #72 Mike Norris   

27           #6 Ashton Winger   

28           #0NH Nick Hoffman   

Feature Lineup:

B-Main Results: (Top 3 transfer)

B-Main 1 1. Austin Kirkpatrick 2. Mike Norris 3. Frank Heckenast Jr 4. Devin Moran 5. Jensen Ford 6. Michael Chilton 7. Travis Stemler 8. Steven Roberts 9. Jimmy Sharpe Jr 10. Josh Morton Scramble Winner – Devin Moran

B-Main 2 1. Ashton Winger 2. Gregg Satterlee 3. Mike Marlar 4. Tyler Erb 5. Chad Simpson 6. Jason Feger 7. Jerry Bowersock 8. Kyle Hammer 9. Max Blair 10. Ryan King Scramble Winner – Chad Simpson

B-Main Lineups: (Top 3 transfer) (Scramble Winner transfers)

Heat Race Results: (Top 3 Transfer)

Heat 1 – 1. Jonathan Davenport 2. Kyle Bronson 3. Spencer Hughes 4. Austin Kirkpatrick 5. Dale McDowell 6. Chris Simpson 7. Frank Heckenast Jr 8. Jimmy Sharpe Jr 9. Kyle Lear 10. Dale Markham 11. Jon Hodgkiss

Heat 2 – 1. Brandon Sheppard 2. Darrell Lanigan 3. Chris Ferguson 4. Dennis Erb Jr 5. Ryan Gustin 6. Jason Papich 7. Josh Morton 8. Mike Provenzano 9. Michael Chilton 10. Devin Moran 11. Shannon Babb 12. Zack Dohm 13. Kent Robinson

Heat 3 – 1. Brandon Overton 2. Kyle Strickler 3. John Blankenship 4. Mike Norris 5. Jensen Ford 6. Kody Evans 7. Travis Stemler 8. Steven Roberts 9. Gordy Gundaker 10. Jeff Curl 11. Brian Shirley 12. Nick Hoffman 13. Steve Casebolt

Heat 4 – 1. Johnny Scott 2. Ricky Thornton Jr 3. Chris Madden 4. Gregg Saterlee 5. Scott James 6. Ryan King 7. Max Blair 8. Kyle Hammer 9. Steve Stultz 10. Jerry Bowersock 11. Chris Nash 12. Stormy Scott 13. Hudson O’Neal

Heat 5 – 1. Bobby Pierce 2. Ricky Weiss 3. Josh Richards 4. Jason Feger 5. Mason Zeigler 6. Jason Riggs 7. Billy Franklin 8. Dustin Nobbe 9. Mike Marlar 10. Tyler Erb 11. Mark Whitener 12. Boom Briggs 13. Shane Clanton

Heat 6 – 1. Scott Bloomquist 2. Rick Eckert 3. Tim McCreadie 4. Jimmy Owens 5. Ashton Winger 6. Cory Hedgecock 7. Chad Simpson 8. Alex Ferree 9. Michael Page 10. Tim Lance 11. Freddie Carpenter 12. Garrett Smith 13. Caleb Burgess

Saturday Heat Race Lineups:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!