Overton Sweeps the Dreams

June 12, 2021 at Eldora Speedway

Race Statistics:

Sanction: DIRTcar Racing

Payout: Twin $126,000 to win

Laps: 100

Car Count:

Overall Fast Qualifier: Brandon Overton 15.154 seconds

Heat Winners: Kyle Larson, Ricky Thornton Jr, Jonathan Davenport, Kyle Bronson, Devin Moran, Darrell Lanigan

B-Main Winners:

Feature Winner: Brandon Overton

Expectant Entrants:

Feature Finishes:

Feature Finish: 1. Brandon Overton 2. Chris Madden 3. Chris Ferguson 4. Jonathan Davenport 5. Darrell Lanigan 6. Kyle Larson 7. Shane Clanton 8. Tim McCreadie 9. Gregg Saterlee 10. Dale McDowell 11. Tyler Bruening 12. Jimmy Owens 13. Devin Moran 14. Kyle Bronson 15. Bobby Pierce 16. Mason Zeigler 17. Mike Marlar 18. Scott Bloomquist 19. Earl Pearson Jr 20. Kyle Strickler 21. Ricky Thornton Jr 22. Brandon Sheppard 23. Zack Dohm 24. Ricky Weiss 25. Ryan Gustin 26. Nick Hoffman 27. Spencer Hughes 28. Shannon Babb

Feature Lineup:

B-Main Results: (Top 3 transfer)

B-Main 1: 1. Mike Marlar 2. Earl Pearson Jr 3. Zack Dohm 4. Tyler Bruening 5. Josh Richards 6. Frank Heckenast Jr 7. Jason Feger 8. Robby Hensley 9. Ryan King 10. Travis Stemler

B-Main 2: 1. Dale McDowell 2. Mason Zeigler 3. Nick Hoffman 4. Spencer Hughes 5. John Blankenship 6. Brian Shirley 7. Jacob Hawkins 8. Chad Simpson 9. Chase Junghans 10. Brent Larson

Scramble 1: 1. Tyler Bruening 2. Josh Richards 3. Jason Feger 4. Frank Heckenast Jr 5. Robby Hensley 6. Jerry Bowersock 7. Ryan King 8. Travis Stemler

Scramble 2: 1. Spencer Hughes 2. John Blankenship 3. Brent Larson 4. Jacob Hawkins 5. Chad Simpson 6. Trent Ivey 7. Brian Shirley 8. Chase Junghans

B-Main Lineups: (Top 3 transfer)

B-Main 1:

B-Main 2:

Heat Race Results: (Top 3 Transfer)

Heat 1: 1. Kyle Larson 2. Brandon Overton 3. Chris Ferguson 4. Frank Heckenast Jr 5. Ross Bailes 6. Earl Pearson Jr 7. Scott James 8. Josh Richards 9. Kody Evans 10. Dustin Nobbe

Heat 2: 1. Ricky Thornton Jr 2. Ricky Weiss 3. Gregg Satterlee 4. Shannon Babb 5. Zack Dohm 6. Jason Feger 7. Jerry Bowersock 8. Ryan King 9. John Baker 10. Robby Hensley

Heat 3: 1. Jonathan Davenport 2. Brandon Sheppard 3. Bobby Pierce 4. Mike Marlar 5. Stormy Scott 6. Travis Stemler 7. Johnny Scott 8. Logan Roberson 9. Ryan Scott 10. Brian Nuttall

Heat 4: 1. Kyle Bronson 2. Chris Madden 3. Scott Bloomquist 4. Dale McDowell 5. Chase Junghans 6. Chad Simpson 6. Chase Junghans 7. Mike Benedum 8. Jeff Matthews 9. Dennis Erb Jr 10. Jensen Ford

Heat 5: 1. Devin Moran 2. Kyle Strickler 3. Ryan Gustin 4. Nick Hoffman 5. Spencer Hughes 6. John Blankenship 7. Brent Larson 8. Jimmy Sharpe 9. Trent Ivey 10. Michael Brown

Heat 6: 1. Darrell Lanigan 2. Tim McCreadie 3. Shane Clanton 4. Jimmy Owens 5. Brian Shirley 6. Mason Zeigler 7. Jacob Hawkins 8. Steven Roberts 9. Boom Briggs (DNS) 10. Ryan Missler (DNS)

High Point Transfers: Jimmy Owens & Shannon Babb

Heat Race Lineups:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!