O’Neil Wins at 81 Speedway in a Star Studded Field

Another star-studded field of USRA Modified and USRA B-Mod racers gathered at the 81 Speedway Saturday for the second...
20201031-usra-81-speedway-oneil

Stats and Snippet from usraracing.com.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
3. (1) 20JR Chase Rudolf, Norwalk, Iowa
4. (3) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
5. (8) K19 Will Krup, Mount Carmel, Ill.
6. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (9) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
8. (7) 27M Andy Milliken, Greenwood, Ark.
9. (10) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
10. (5) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 9 Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
2. (3) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (1) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (6) 21B Bryce Schniepp, Wichita, Kan.
5. (5) 99T T.J. Tolan, Valley Center, Kan.
6. (7) 32 Josh Lanterman, Derby, Kan.
7. (8) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
8. (4) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
9. (10) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
10. (9) 71 Patrick McManus, Derby, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
2. (3) 20J Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.
3. (4) 25 Scott Green, Derby, Kan.
4. (1) 88W Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (6) 22N Kevin Newell, Wichita, Kan.
6. (8) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
7. (5) 60 Cody Kretchmar, Wichita, Kan.
8. (9) 16 Shawn Govern, Valley Center, Kan.
9. (7) 8C Chris Clark, Jackson, Wyo.
10. (10) 10 Kyle Schmidt, Lowell, Ark.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
3. (1) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (3) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
5. (7) 21C Cody Schniepp, Wichita, Kan.
6. (8) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
7. (6) 15 Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
8. (9) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
9. (10) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (5) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.

Heat #5:
1. (1) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (2) 49JR Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (4) 75G Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.
4. (3) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
5. (6) 9R Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
6. (5) 71H Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
7. (8) 2G Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
8. (7) 44 Braden Stoner, Wichita, Kan.
9. (9) 1 Kirby Robe, Wichita, Kan.
10. (10) 69X Jason Martin, Enid, Okla.

Heat #6:
1. (4) 0 Jake O’Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (2) 444 Brooks Strength, Raymond, Miss.
3. (1) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (3) 12L Lucas Lee, Paris, Tenn.
5. (6) 21X Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
6. (9) 51G Lucas Gibbs, Udall, Kan.
7. (5) 0 Brody Robe, Wichita, Kan.
8. (8) 88XXX Randy Klein, Currie, Minn.
9. (7) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.

Heat #7:
1. (1) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (2) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
3. (4) G3 Brendon Gemmill, Wichita, Kan.
4. (3) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 3J Jake Nightingale, Hutchinson, Kan.
6. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
8. (9) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
9. (8) 71C Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas

“B” Feature #1:
1. (5) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 444 Brooks Strength, Raymond, Miss.
3. (2) G3 Brendon Gemmill, Wichita, Kan.
4. (4) 88W Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (6) 9R Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
6. (13) 1 Kirby Robe, Wichita, Kan.
7. (9) 2G Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
8. (8) 71H Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
9. (12) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
10. (11) 27M Andy Milliken, Greenwood, Ark.
11. (10) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
12. (14) 71 Patrick McManus, Derby, Kan.
13. (7) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
14. (3) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa

“B” Feature #2:
1. (1) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
2. (4) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
3. (8) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 21X Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
5. (3) 21B Bryce Schniepp, Wichita, Kan.
6. (12) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
7. (2) 20JR Chase Rudolf, Norwalk, Iowa
8. (7) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
9. (9) 60 Cody Kretchmar, Wichita, Kan.
10. (5) 21C Cody Schniepp, Wichita, Kan.
11. (13) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
12. (11) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
13. (10) 16 Shawn Govern, Valley Center, Kan.
14. (14) 10 Kyle Schmidt, Lowell, Ark.

“B” Feature #3:
1. (4) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
2. (3) K19 Will Krup, Mount Carmel, Ill.
3. (14) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
4. (8) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
5. (9) 15 Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
6. (1) 25 Scott Green, Derby, Kan.
7. (2) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
8. (10) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
9. (13) 71C Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
10. (12) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (7) 32 Josh Lanterman, Derby, Kan.
12. (11) 44 Braden Stoner, Wichita, Kan.
13. (5) 3J Jake Nightingale, Hutchinson, Kan.
14. (6) 51G Lucas Gibbs, Udall, Kan.

“B” Feature #4:
1. (3) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (2) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
3. (1) 75G Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.
4. (8) 9D8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
5. (4) 12L Lucas Lee, Paris, Tenn.
6. (13) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
7. (10) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (7) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
9. (11) 88XXX Randy Klein, Currie, Minn.
10. (12) 8C Chris Clark, Jackson, Wyo.
11. (14) 69X Jason Martin, Enid, Okla.
12. (9) 0 Brody Robe, Wichita, Kan.
13. (5) 22N Kevin Newell, Wichita, Kan.
14. (6) 99T T.J. Tolan, Valley Center, Kan.

“A” Feature:
1. (7) 0 Jake O’Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (5) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
3. (1) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
5. (6) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
6. (4) 9 Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
7. (9) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
8. (2) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
9. (23) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
10. (8) B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
11. (19) K19 Will Krup, Mount Carmel, Ill.
12. (10) 20 Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.
13. (16) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
14. (13) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (15) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
16. (14) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
17. (18) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
18. (11) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
19. (20) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
20. (17) 444 Brooks Strength, Raymond, Miss.
21. (24) 75G Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.
22. (22) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (12) 49JR Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
24. (21) G3 Brendon Gemmill, Wichita, Kan.

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on reddit
Reddit
Share on email
Email
Share on tumblr
Tumblr

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!