Night Before The Jackson Goes to Richards

Zach Yost Racing Photography

September 25, 2020 at Brownstown Speedway ($10,000 to win)

Lucas Oil Feature Finish (40 Laps):

Pos Start Car # Competitor Hometown Pay

1 7 14 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV $10,000

2 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA $5,500

3 6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL $3,500

4 13 49 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA $2,750

5 9 17D Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV $2,250

6 15 1T Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX $1,800

7 8 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL $1,500

8 4 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY $1,300

9 1 9 Devin Moran Dresden, OH $1,200

10 21 81E Tanner English Benton, KY $1,100

11 3 71 Hudson O’Neal Martinsville, IN $1,075

12 19 2S Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM $1,050

13 11 8 Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC $1,025

14 25 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN $1,000

15 17 25 Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA $950

16 22 22F Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC $925

17 18 97 Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY $900

18 12 12J Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN $875

19 26 21 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR $850

20 23 16 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA $825

21 14 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL $800

22 27 76 Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN $800

23 10 71D Don O’Neal Martinsville, IN $800

24 20 C9 Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN $800

25 2 21M Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR $800

26 16 18L Trevor Landrum Erlanger, KY $800

27 24 23H Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN $800

Lucas Oil Time Trials

Fast Time Group A: Chris Ferguson / 13.878 seconds (overall)

Fast Time Group B: Billy Moyer Sr. / 14.115 seconds

Penske Race Shocks Heat Race #1 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 9-Devin Moran[2]; 2. 14-Josh Richards[3]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport[4]; 4. 22F-Chris Ferguson[1]; 5. 76-Shelby Miles[5]; 6. 24-Jared Bailey[6]; 7. 21H-Robby Hensley[9]; 8. D8-Dustin Linville[7]; 9. 13L-Brayton Laster[10]; 10. (DNS) 17J-Greg Johnson

FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 71-Hudson O’Neal[4]; 2. 17D-Zack Dohm[3]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb[6]; 4. 2S-Stormy Scott[2]; 5. 22B-Austin Burns[8]; 6. 16R-Justin Rattliff[5]; 7. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 8. 26-Wayne Chinn[9]; 9. 43-Kody Marsee[10]; 10. (DNS) 6V-Victor Lee

Simpson Race Products Heat Race #3 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler[3]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton[2]; 4. C9-Steve Casebolt[4]; 5. 14G-Joe Godsey[7]; 6. 42-Chad Finley[6]; 7. 32S-Chad Stapleton[5]; 8. 14M-Reid Millard[8]; 9. 79-Troy Worrick[9]; 10. (DNS) 5W-Brian Wilhite

Ohlins Shocks Heat Race #4 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 21M-Billy Moyer Sr[1]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce[2]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[6]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening[7]; 5. 11R-Josh Rice[5]; 6. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[3]; 7. 14R-Jeff Roth[8]; 8. 1G-Devin Gilpin[4]; 9. 14B-Britan Godsey[9]; 10. T22-Tegan Evans[10]

MyRacePass Heat Race #5 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[1]; 2. 71D-Don O’Neal[3]; 3. 18L-Trevor Landrum[5]; 4. 81E-Tanner English[2]; 5. 23H-Cory Hedgecock[4]; 6. 20C-Duane Chamberlain[7]; 7. 22L-Skyller Lewis[8]; 8. 1CJ-Justin Shaw[9]; 9. 19M-Marty O’Neal[6]; 10. (DNS) 157-Mike Marlar

Lucas Oil Heat Race #6 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[4]; 2. 12J-Jason Jameson[1]; 3. 97-Michael Chilton[2]; 4. 44-Colten Burdette[6]; 5. 83-Scott James[3]; 6. 17T-Tim Vance[5]; 7. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[9]; 8. 144-Anthony Kinkade[7]; 9. 29-Larry Grube[8]

Tiger Rear Ends B-Main #1 Finish (12 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): 1. 2S-Stormy Scott[2]; 2. 22F-Chris Ferguson[1]; 3. 76-Shelby Miles[3]; 4. 24-Jared Bailey[5]; 5. 16R-Justin Rattliff[6]; 6. 22B-Austin Burns[4]; 7. 20-Jimmy Owens[8]; 8. 21H-Robby Hensley[7]; 9. D8-Dustin Linville[9]; 10. 26-Wayne Chinn[10]; 11. 43-Kody Marsee[12]; 12. (DNS) 17J-Greg Johnson; 13. (DNS) 13L-Brayton Laster; 14. (DNS) 6V-Victor Lee

FAST Shafts B-Main #2 Finish (12 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): 1. C9-Steve Casebolt[1]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening[2]; 3. 11R-Josh Rice[4]; 4. 32S-Chad Stapleton[7]; 5. 14G-Joe Godsey[3]; 6. 42-Chad Finley[5]; 7. 14R-Jeff Roth[8]; 8. 14M-Reid Millard[9]; 9. T22-Tegan Evans[14]; 10. 79-Troy Worrick[11]; 11. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[6]; 12. 14B-Britan Godsey[12]; 13. (DNS) 1G-Devin Gilpin; 14. (DNS) 5W-Brian Wilhite

Sunoco Race Fuels B-Main #3 Finish (12 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): 1. 81E-Tanner English[1]; 2. 23H-Cory Hedgecock[3]; 3. 20C-Duane Chamberlain[5]; 4. 44-Colten Burdette[2]; 5. 83-Scott James[4]; 6. 22L-Skyller Lewis[7]; 7. 19M-Marty O’Neal[11]; 8. 17T-Tim Vance[6]; 9. 1CJ-Justin Shaw[9]; 10. 144-Anthony Kinkade[10]; 11. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[8]; 12. 29-Larry Grube[12]; 13. (DNS) 157-Mike Marlar

(Results via Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series)

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on reddit
Reddit
Share on email
Email
Share on tumblr
Tumblr

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!