MONDAY NIGHT LINEUPS: 2022 Chili Bowl Nationals Monday Prelim Lineups presented by Gorsuch Performance Solutions

January 10, 2022 from Tulsa, OK

Monday, Jan. 10 Cummins Night Schedule

6 a.m Building opens (Must have ticket or pit pass to enter grandstands or pits)
7 a.m Open practice (all cars)
10 a.m.-7 p.m Trade Show
3 p.m Drivers draw for heat starting positions at chalkboard
4 p.m Driver’s Meeting
5 p.m Hot laps (by heat race group)
6 p.m Heat Races (est. 8-10 races, 8 laps each)
7:15 p.m Vacuworx Race of Champions Hot Laps & Qualifying
7:40 p.m D Main Races (2 races, TBA to back of corresponding C Main)
8 p.m C Main Races (2 raciness, Top 4 to back of corresponding B Main)
8:30 p.m A Qualifier Races (4 races, top 16 in combined passing points to A, balance to Twin Bs)
9 p.m Track Maintenance
9:15 p.m Vacuworx Race of Champions (25 laps)
9:45 p.m B Main Races (Top 4 to A—15 laps each)
10:20 p.m A Feature Starts (24 cars-30 laps)
10:30 p.m Curfew
Midnight Building closes

HEAT LINEUPS

Heat 1: Lineup

8 laps | 00:00:00

StartDriverHometownCar
1Kala KeliinoiWaianae, HI8S
2Casey HicksPlatte City, MO5H
3Chase ElliottDawsonville, GA9E
4Raymond Panellaambler, PA17D
5Steve GloverRochester, NY121
6Kinzer EdwardsSouth Coffeyville, OK15E
7Cannon McIntoshBixby, OK08
8Kevin BayerBixby, OK91K
9Mitchel MolesRaisin city, CA07W

Heat 2: Lineup

8 laps | 00:00:00

StartDriverHometownCar
1Paul WhiteWaco, TXP1
2Jake AndreottiCastro Valley, CA38
3Tyler CourtneyIndianapolis, IN7C
4Chase BriscoeMitchell, IN5
5Austin GarrettSeguin, TX87C
6Jesse LoveRedwood City, CA97X
7Colin DemingHobbs, NM8L
8Anton HernandezArlington, TX81G
9Jacob DenneyGalloway, OH61J

Heat 3: Lineup

8 laps | 00:00:00

StartDriverHometownCar
1Michael MagicWinder, GA2X
2Jadon RogersWorthington, IN7MR
3Chase JohnsonPenngrove, CA87
4Cody JessopMadera, CA4C
5Kolton GarissOwasso, OK7K
6Hayden ReinboldGilbert, AZ19Z
7Josh HawkinsWhitehouse, TX80
8Joshua HodgesTijeras, NM86X
9Taylor FernsShelby Township, MI4

Heat 4: Lineup

8 laps | 00:00:00

StartDriverHometownCar
1Gary TaylorSnohomish, WA32
2Alex NalonPittsboro, IN18N
3Kory SchudyBattlefield, MO28K
4Kayla RoellDillsboro, IN4K
5Steven SnawderRoseburg, OR12X
6Ryan LeavittKnoxville, IA44L
7David GravelWatertown, CT1D
8Kevin BattefeldLewistown, IL42K
9Scott OrrColumbia City, IN88S

Heat 5: Lineup

8 laps | 00:00:00

StartDriverHometownCar
1Sean McClellandTulsa, OK22
2Adyn SchmidtHaubstadt, IN2R
3Ryan HallMidlothian, TX79
4Justin MeltonNorthlake, TX11J
5Sean QuinnClovis, CA28Q
6Tanner CarrickLincoln, CA98
7Scott EvansRhome, TX116
8Kevin BrewerOwasso, OK47K
9Emilio HooverBroken Arrow, OK21E

Heat 6: Lineup

8 laps | 00:00:00

StartDriverHometownCar
1Alex SewellBroken Arrow, OK8
2Trey MarchamNewcastle, OK32T
3Branigan RoarkLincoln, MO44R
4Cole BodineRossville, IN31K
5Ayrton OlsenIndianapolis, IN71A
6Logan ScherbDecatur, TX18L
7Zac MoodyTulsa, OK17Z
8Alex BowmanTucson, AZ55X

Heat 7: Lineup

8 laps | 00:00:00

StartDriverHometownCar
1Carson KvapilMooresville, NC22M
2David Camfield SrDecatur, IL86C
3Evan GarvySan Juan Capistrano, CA15K
4Nick HoffmanMooresville, NC2H
5Michael (Mike) SniderKelseyville, CA6K
6Kevin Woody Jr.Victor, NY0W
7Roy Entze IITulsa, OK7F
8Kevin RudeenSpokane, WA26

Heat 8: Lineup

8 laps | 00:00:00

StartDriverHometownCar
1Dennie GieberFrankston, TX15G
2Shawn JacksonBear, DE7J
3Danny Frye IIISt. Peters, MO5F
4Jerry Coons JrTucson, AZ85
5Xavier DoneyOdessa, MO74D
6Kade MortonCoweta, OK8M
7Kyler JohnsonQuinter, KS45K
8Gavan BoscheleMooresville, NC5G

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!