Richard Survives for Wednesday Make Up Win at East Bay

Wednesday, January 27, 2021 at East Bay Raceway Park

ALERT: Wednesday night’s show was cut short after rains came during the second B-Main. The remainder of the show will be ran on Thursday night after the Thursday show is completed. They will pick up with the remained of the B-Mains and the 40 lap feature event paying $7,000 to win.

Sanction: Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Payout: $7,000 to win

Laps: 40

Car Count: 73

Overall Fast Qualifier: Mark Whitener 14.263 seconds

Heat Winners: Brandon Sheppard, Bobby Pierce, Wil Herrington, Mark Whitener, Jimmy Owens, Brandon Overton

B-Main Winners: Tony Jackson Jr, Billy Moyer Jr, Tanner English

Feature Winner: Josh Richards

Expectant Entrants: Tyler Erb, Kyle Bronson, Shane Clanton, Jonathan Davenport, Zack Dohm, Tanner English, Dennis Erb Jr, Mike Marlar, Frank Heckenast Jr, Tony Jackson Jr, Tim McCredie, Devin Moran, Billy Moyer Jr, Hudson O’Neal, Brandon Overton, Jimmy Owens, Earl Pearson Jr, Josh Richards, Brandon Sheppard, Brian Shirley, Kyle Stickler, Ricky Thornton Jr, Mason Zeigler & more..

Feature Finish:

FinishStart#CompetitorHometown+/-
1914Josh RichardsShinnston, WV8
2676Brandon OvertonEvans, GA4
31071Hudson O'NealMartinsville, IN7
4173SBrian ShirleyChatham, IL13
5149Devin MoranDresden, OH9
62820RTRicky Thornton JrAdel, IA22
71599JRFrank Heckenast JrFrankfort, IL8
8840BKyle BronsonBrandon, FL
911SBrandon SheppardNew Berlin, IL-8
10420Jimmy OwensNewport, TN-6
11220ERick EckertYork, PA11
12728EDennis Erb JrCarpentersville, IL-5
13121TTyler ErbNew Waverly, TX-1
142021Billy Moyer JrBatesville, AR6
151339Tim McCreadieWatertown, NY-2
162314BJohn BakerNorman Park, GA7
17251Earl Pearson JrJacksonville, FL8
182181ETanner EnglishBenton, KY3
191618JChase JunghansManhattan, KS-3
202385Mark WhitenerMiddleburg, FL-18
21268Kyle StricklerMooresville, NC5
22332Bobby PierceOakwood, IL-19
231849Jonathan DavenportBlairsville, GA-5
241199BBoom BriggsBear Lake, PA-13
251956JRTony Jackson JrLebanon, MO-6
26500HWil HerringtonHawkinsville, GA-21
2727157Mike MarlarWinfield, TN
282476BBlair NothdurftRenner, SD-4

Feature Lineup: (30 Laps)

FeatureInsideOutside
Row 1Brandon SheppardMark Whitener
Row 2Bobby PierceJimmy Owens
Row 3Wil HerringtonBrandon Overton
Row 4Dennis Erb JrKyle Bronson
Row 5Josh RichardsHudson O’Neal
Row 6Boom BriggsTyler Erb
Row 7Tim McCreadieDevin Moran
Row 8Frank Heckenast JrChase Junghans
Row 9Brian ShirleyJonathan Davenport
Row 10Tony Jackson JrBilly Moyer Jr
Row 11Tanner EnglishRick Eckert
Row 12John BakerBlair Nothdurft
Row 13Earl Pearson Jr 

B-Main Results: (Top 2 transfer)

B-Main 1: Tony Jackson Jr, Rick Eckert, Gregg Satterlee, Spencer Hughes, Stormy Scott

B-Main 2: Billy Moyer Jr, John Baker, Steven Roberts, David Breazeale, Ricky Thornton Jr

B-Main 3: Tanner English, Blair Nothdurft, Jesse Stovall, Colton Flinner, Mattthew Lux

B-Main Lineups: (Top 2 transfer)

B-Main 1InsideOutside
Row 1Rick EckertJohnny Scott
Row 2Doug DrownSpencer Hughes
Row 3Gregg SaterleeStormy Scott
Row 4Tony Jackson JrTyler Bruening
Row 5Joe GodseyJason Riggs
Row 6Blake SpencerJason Miller
Row 7Joe DenbyJoel Callahan
Row 8Deshawn GingerichDavid Seibers
Row 9Devin DixonKyle Strickler
Row 10Brennon Willard 
B-Main 2InsideOutside
Row 1John BakerBilly Moyer Jr
Row 2Ashton WingerSteven Roberts
Row 3David BreazealeDean Carpenter
Row 4Mike MarlarKen Monahan
Row 5Michael BrownJadon Frame
Row 6Dan StoneEarl Pearson Jr
Row 7Ryan KingMason Zeigler
Row 8Jeff RothRicky Thornton Jr
Row 9Zack DohmBrandon Carpenter
B-Main 3InsideOutside
Row 1Tanner EnglishRoss Robinson
Row 2Matthew LuxJesse Stovall
Row 3Ryan GustinBlair Nothdurft
Row 4Todd BrennanRob Andrzack
Row 5Matt CosnerMatt Irey
Row 6Manny FalconDanny Snyder
Row 7Richie EdwardsColton Flinner
Row 8Larry GrubeJosh Putnam
Row 9Kerry King 

Heat Race Results: (Top 3 Transfer)

Heat 1: Brandon Sheppard, Dennis Erb Jr, Tim McCreadie

Heat 2: Bobby Pierce, Josh Richards, Frank Heckenast Jr

Heat 3: Wil Herrington, Boom Briggs, Brian Shirley

Heat 4: Mark Whitener, Kyle Bronson, Devin Moran

Heat 5: Jimmy Owens, Hudson O’Neal, Chase Junghans

Heat 6: Brandon Overton, Tyler Erb, Jonathan Davenport

Heat Race Lineups:

Heat 1InsideOutside
Row 1Brandon SheppardDennis Erb Jr
Row 2Rick EckertTim McCreadie
Row 3Doug DrownJoe Godsey
Row 4Gregg SatterleeTony Jackson Jr
Row 5Blake SpencerDeshawn Gingerich
Row 6Joe DenbyBrennon Willard
Row 7Devin Dixon 
Heat 2InsideOutside
Row 1Josh RichardsBobby Pierce
Row 2Frank Heckenast JrSpencer Hughes
Row 3Tyler BrueningJohnny Scott
Row 4Stormy ScottJason Miller
Row 5Joel CallahanJason Riggs
Row 6David SeibersKyle Strickler
Heat 3InsideOutside
Row 1Brian ShirleyWil Herrington
Row 2John BakerBoom Briggs
Row 3Ashton WingerMike Marlar
Row 4Dan StoneDavid Breazeale
Row 5Michael BrownZack Dohm
Row 6Jeff RothRyan King
Heat 4InsideOutside
Row 1Mark WhitenerKyle Bronson
Row 2Billy Moyer JrDevin Moran
Row 3Steven RobertsMason Zeigler
Row 4Ken MonahanDean Carpenter
Row 5Ricky Thornton JrBrandon Carpenter
Row 6Earl Pearson JrJadon Frame
Row 7  
Heat 5InsideOutside
Row 1Jimmy OwensTanner English
Row 2Matt CosnerRyan Gustin
Row 3Hudson O’NealRichie Edwards
Row 4Chase JunghansMatthew Lux
Row 5Todd BrennanLarry Grube
Row 6Manny FalconKerry King
Row 7  
Heat 6InsideOutside
Row 1Brandon OvertonRoss Robinson
Row 2Blair NothdurftJonathan Davenport
Row 3Tyler ErbMatt Irey
Row 4Rob AnderzackJosh Putnam
Row 5Jesse StovallDanny Snyder
Row 6Colton Flinner 

Group A Qualifying Results:

Finish#CompetitorHometownTime
11SBrandon SheppardNew Berlin, IL14.385
214Josh RichardsShinnston, WV14.535
33SBrian ShirleyChatham, IL14.539
428EDennis Erb JrCarpentersville, IL14.572
532Bobby PierceOakwood, IL14.595
600HWil HerringtonHawkinsville, GA14.617
70ERick EckertYork, PA14.622
899JRFrank Heckenast JrFrankfort, IL14.654
914BJohn BakerNorman Park, GA14.659
1039Tim McCreadieWatertown, NY14.678
1111HSpencer HughesMeridian, MS14.686
1299BBoom BriggsBear Lake, PA14.748
1312DDoug DrownWooster, OH14.752
1416Tyler BrueningDecorah, IA14.759
15311AAshton WingerSenoia, GA14.761
1614GJoe GodseyEdinburgh, IN14.776
171STJohnny ScottLas Cruces, NM14.783
18157Mike MarlarWinfield, TN14.802
1922Gregg SatterleeIndiana, PA14.806
202SStormy ScottLas Cruces, NM14.824
212DDan StoneThompson, PA14.946
2256JRTony Jackson JrLebanon, MO14.959
2394MJason MillerBerryville, VA14.999
2454David BreazealeFour Corners, MS15.002
256SBlake SpencerSt Augustine, FL15.03
2640CJoel CallahanDubuque, IA15.041
2724DMichael BrownLancaster, SC15.045
280GDeshawn GingerichDover, PA15.131
2981Jason RiggsCollege Grove, TN15.352
3017DZack DohmCross Lanes, WV15.398
3127JJoe DenbyWinchester, TN15.435
3218SDavid SeibersChapel Hill, TN15.442
3314RJeff RothBentonville, AR15.735
343WBrennon WillardLebanon, MO15.816
358Kyle StricklerMooresville, NC16.855
DNS1GRyan KingSeymour, TN 
DNS2XDevin DixonApollo Beach, FL 

Group B Qualifying Results:

Finish#CompetitorHometownTime
1385Mark WhitenerMiddleburg, FL14.263
220Jimmy OwensNewport, TN14.507
376Brandon OvertonEvans, GA14.545
440BKyle BronsonBrandon, FL14.635
581ETanner EnglishBenton, KY14.685
67RRoss RobinsonGeorgetown, DE14.707
721Billy Moyer JrBatesville, AR14.707
866CMatt CosnerRidgeley, WV14.714
976BBlair NothdurftRenner, SD14.73
109Devin MoranDresden, OH14.733
1119RRyan GustinMarshalltown, IA14.81
1249Jonathan DavenportBlairsville, GA14.841
13111Steven RobertsSylvester, GA14.866
1471Hudson O'NealMartinsville, IN14.905
151TTyler ErbNew Waverly, TX14.955
1625ZMason ZeiglerChalk Hill, PA14.963
174BRichie EdwardsGrayson, KY15.058
1836Matt IreyManesfield, OH15.082
19311Ken MonahanLakeland, FL15.154
2018JChase JunghansManhattan, KS15.206
218ARob AnderzackSwanton, OH15.242
2251Dean CarpenterColdwater, MS15.244
23111MMatthew LuxFranklin, PA15.25
24212Josh PutnamFlorence, AL15.305
2520RTRicky Thornton JrAdel, IA15.344
2620BTodd BrennanZanesville, OH15.357
2700SJesse StovallBillings, MO15.396
2851BBrandon CarpenterColdwater, MS15.426
2929Larry GrubeMauldin, SC15.43
304SDanny SnyderGreen Lane, PA15.446
311Earl Pearson JrJacksonville, FL15.452
32995Manny FalconPine Grove, LA15.492
3348Colton FlinnerAllison Park, PA15.516
34J8Jadon FrameWinchester, TN15.682
35KB0Kerry KingDelmar, DE15.741

Entries:

Rob Anderzack8A
Swanton, OH
John Baker14B
Norman Park, GA
David Breazeale54
Four Corners, MS
Todd Brennan20B
Zanesville, OH
Boom Briggs99B
Bear Lake, PA
Kyle Bronson40B
Brandon, FL
Michael Brown24D
Lancaster, SC
Tyler Bruening16
Decorah, IA
Joel Callahan40C
Dubuque, IA
Brandon Carpenter51B
Coldwater, MS
Dean Carpenter51
Coldwater, MS
Matt Cosner66C
Ridgeley, WV
Jonathan Davenport49
Blairsville, GA
Joe Denby27J
Winchester, TN
Devin Dixon2X
Apollo Beach, FL
Zack Dohm17D
Cross Lanes, WV
Doug Drown12D
Wooster, OH
Rick Eckert0E
York, PA
Richie Edwards4B
Grayson, KY
Tanner English81E
Benton, KY
Dennis Erb Jr28E
Carpentersville, IL
Tyler Erb1T
New Waverly, TX
Manny Falcon995
Pine Grove, LA
Colton Flinner48
Allison Park, PA
Jadon FrameJ8
Winchester, TN
Deshawn Gingerich0G
Dover, PA
Joe Godsey14G
Edinburgh, IN
Larry Grube29
Mauldin, SC
Ryan Gustin19R
Marshalltown, IA
Frank Heckenast Jr99JR
Frankfort, IL
Wil Herrington00H
Hawkinsville, GA
Spencer Hughes11H
Meridian, MS
Matt Irey36
Manesfield, OH
Tony Jackson Jr56JR
Lebanon, MO
Chase Junghans18J
Manhattan, KS
Kerry KingKB0
Delmar, DE
Ryan King1G
Seymour, TN
Matthew Lux111M
Franklin, PA
Mike Marlar157
Winfield, TN
Tim McCreadie39
Watertown, NY
Jason Miller94M
Berryville, VA
Ken Monahan311
Lakeland, FL
Devin Moran9
Dresden, OH
Billy Moyer Jr21
Batesville, AR
Blair Nothdurft76B
Renner, SD
Hudson O’Neal71
Martinsville, IN
Brandon Overton76
Evans, GA
Jimmy Owens20
Newport, TN
Earl Pearson Jr1
Jacksonville, FL
Bobby Pierce32
Oakwood, IL
Josh Putnam212
Florence, AL
Josh Richards14
Shinnston, WV
Jason Riggs81
College Grove, TN
Steven Roberts111
Sylvester, GA
Ross Robinson7R
Georgetown, DE
Jeff Roth14R
Bentonville, AR
Gregg Satterlee22
Indiana, PA
Johnny Scott1ST
Las Cruces, NM
Stormy Scott2S
Las Cruces, NM
David Seibers18S
Chapel Hill, TN
Brandon Sheppard1S
New Berlin, IL
Brian Shirley3S
Chatham, IL
Danny Snyder4S
Green Lane, PA
Blake Spencer6S
St Augustine, FL
Dan Stone2D
Thompson, PA
Jesse Stovall00S
Billings, MO
Kyle Strickler8
Mooresville, NC
Ricky Thornton Jr20RT
Adel, IA
Drake Troutman7T
Hyndman, PA
Mark Whitener385
Middleburg, FL
Brennon Willard3W
Lebanon, MO
Ashton Winger311A
Senoia, GA
Mason Zeigler25Z
Chalk Hill, PA


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!