LIVE UPDATES: ELDORA MILLION (Thursday Prelims)

June 9, 2022 – Eldora Speedway (Twin $12,000 to win features)

Race Statistics:

Sanction: DIRTcar Racing

Payout: Twin $12,000 to win

Laps: 25

Car Count: 124

Overall Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar

Heat Winners: Mike Marlar, Chris Madden, Chris Ferguson, Devin Moran, Hudson O’Neal, Jonathan Davenport, Gregg Saterlee, Josh RIce

B-Main Winners: Colton Flinner, Ross Robinson, Brandon Overton, Chase Junghans

Feature Winners: Chris Ferguson, Jonathan Davenport

Expectant Entrants:

Feature Finish:

Prelim #1 Feature Results

1. Chris Ferguson

2. Chris Madden

3. Mike Marlar

4. Devin Moran

5. Shannon Babb

6. Kyle Bronson

7. Mason Zeigler

8. Shane Clanton

9. Dennis Erb Jr

10. Daulton Wilson

11. Ricky Weiss

12. Tyler Erb

13. Ashton Winger

14. Mark Whitener

15. Kenny Collins

16. Cade Dillard

17. Frank Heckenast Jr

18. Colton Flinner

19. Jeep Van Wormer

20. Wil Herrington

21. Boom Briggs

22. Jake Timm

23. Billy Moyer

24. Ross Robinson

Prelim #2 Feature Results

1. Jonathan Davenport

2. Ricky Thornton Jr

3. Bobby Pierce

4. Gregg Satterlee

5. Brandon Sheppard

6. Jason Feger

7. Hudson O’Neal

8. Tim McCreadie

9. Darrell Lanigan

10. Kyle Strickler

11. Josh Rice

12. Nick Hoffman

13. Earl Pearson Jr

14. Brandon Overton

15. Jimmy Owens

16. Tyler Bruening

17. Johnny Scott

18. Chase Junghans

19. Brian Shirley

20. Carson Ferguson

21. Spencer Hughes

22. Dustin Linville

23. Trent Ivey

24. Ryan Gustin

Feature Lineup:

B-Main Results:

Group A B-Main 1 Results

1. Colton Flinner

2. Jake Timm

———————————

3. Dale McDowell

4. Steve Casebolt

5. Chub Frank

6. Kent Robinson

7. Coleby Frye

8. Kye Bright

9. Jensen Ford

10. Austin Neely

Group A B-Main 2 Results

1. Ross Robinson

2. Jeep Van Wormer

———————————

3. Chad Simpson

4. Cameron Weaver

5. Andrew Reaume

6. Dona Marcoullier

7. John Blankenship

8. Donny Schatz

9. Kyle Hammer

10. Jay Johnson

Group B B-Main 1 Results

1. Brandon Overton

2. Spencer Hughes

———————————

3. Freddie Carpenter

4. Chase Briscoe

5. Tyler Courtney

6. Tim Lance

7. Jerry Bowersock

8. Chad Thrash

9. Gordy Gundaker

10. Parker Martin

Group B B-Main 2 Results

1. Chase Junghans

2. Trent Ivey

———————————

3. Joseph Joiner

4. Stormy Scott

5. Victor Lee

6. Michael Page

7. Scott Bloomquist

8. Tyler Millwood

9. Garrett Alberson

10. Dylan Thompson

B-Main Lineups:

Group A

Group B

Heat Race Results: (Top 5 Transfer)

Group A Heat Race #1 Results

1. Mike Marlar

2. Mason Ziegler

3. Dennis Erb Jr.

4. Tyler Erb

5. Frank Heckenast Jr

———————————

6. Colton Flinner

7. Steve Casebolt

8. Austin Neely

9. Kyle Blight

10. Dustin Nobbe

11. Gregg Haskell

12. Mario Gresham

13. Dale McDowell

14. Todd Brennan

15. Coleby Frye

16. Scott James

Group A Heat Race #2 Results

1. Chris Madden

2. Kyle Bronson

3. Shannon Babb

4. Ashton Winger

5. Mark Whitener

———————————

6. Doug Drown

7. Mack McCarter

8. Jake Tim

9. Kent Robinson

10. Chub Frank

11. Jensen Ford

12. Dakotah Knuckles

13. Jason Miller

14. Cody Overton

15. Dwight Falcon

16. Jeremy Shaw

Group A Heat Race #3 Results

1. Chris Ferguson

2. Shane Clanton

3. Ricky Weiss

4. Kenny Collins

5. Boom Briggs

———————————

6. Chad Simpson

7. Ross Robinson

8. Andrew Reaume

9. Brenden Smith

10. Austin Kirkpatrick

11. Ryan Missler

12. Mike Benedum

13. Bump Headman

14. Steven Roberts

15. David Webster

Group A Heat Race #4 Results

1. Devin Moran

2. Daulton Wilson

3. Billy Moyer

4. Cade Dillard

5. Will Herrington

———————————

6. Jeep Van Wormer

7. Cameron Weaver

8. Dona Marcoullier

9. Jay Johnson

10. Donny Schatz

11. Ross Bailes

12. Mike Provenzano

13. John Blankenship

14. Eric Midkiff

15. Kyle Hammer

Group B Heat Race #1 Results

1. Hudson O’Neal

2. Jason Feger

3. Tyler Bruening

4. Nick Hoffman

5. Carson Ferguson

———————————

6. Brandon Overton

7. GR Smith

8. John Henderson

9. Max Blair

10. Gordy Gundaker

11. Jason Riggs

12. Bryant Dickinson

13. Jay Eddy

14. Chase Frohnapfel

15. Spencer Hughes

16. Chris Simpson

Group B Heat Race #2 Results

1. Jonathan Davenport

2. Bobby Pierce

3. Kyle Strickler

4. Earl Pearson Jr

5. Jimmy Owens

———————————

6. Tyler Courtney

7. Freddie Carpenter

8. Jerry Bowersock

9. Chad Thrash

10. Chase Briscoe

11. Tim Lance

12. Tyler Stevens

13. Parker Martin

14. Cal Knight

15. Ryan Scott

16. Dustin Smith

Group B Heat Race #3 Results

1. Gregg Saterlee

2. Darrell Lanigan

3. Tim McCreadie

4. Johnny Scott

5. Dustin Linville

———————————

6. Chase Junghans

7. Joseph Joiner

8. Victor Lee

9. Michael Page

10. Scott Bloomquist

11. Jason Jameson

12. Robby Hensley

13. Daniel Hilsabeck

14. Jimmy Mars

15. Rod Conley

Group B Heat Race #4 Results

1. Josh Rice

2. Ricky Thornton Jr

3. Brandon Sheppard

4. Ryan Gustin

5. Brian Shirley

———————————

6. Trent Ivey

7. Stormy Scott

8. Tyler Millwood

9. Zack Dohm

10. Jimmy Sharpe Jr

11. Dylan Thompson

12. Garrett Albertson

13. Trevor Landrum

14. Logan Roberson

15. Zane DeVilbiss

Prelim Heat Race Lineups:

Group A

Group B

Qualifying Lineups

2022 MILLION & DREAM ENTRIES
As of 06/07/22
Entry Car Number First Last City State Chassis Builder Engine Builder
1 17m Dale McDowell Chickamauga GA Team Zero Clements
2 111V Max Blair Centerville PA Rocket Clements
3 21 Robby Hensley Elsmere KY Rocket Pro power
4 11 Josh Rice Verona KY Rocket Jay Dickens
5 44 Chris Madden Gaffney SC Rocket Durham
6 11 Spencer Hughes Meridian MS Longhorn Cornett
7 7 Ricky Weiss Headingley MB Sniper Vic Hill
8 28m Jimmy Mars Menomonie WI MB Customs Pro Power
9 21 Mario Gresham Rome GA Longhorn Oliver Race Engines
10 6M Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake MI Black Diamond Rhyne Competition
11 49 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville GA Longhorn Cornett & Clements
12 89 Ashton Winger Senoia GA Longhorn Cornett
13 22* GR Smith Statesville NC Longhorn Cornett
14 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood IL Pierce Vic Hill
15 3 Austin Neely New Tazewell TN Team Zero Vic Hill
16 29 Darrell Lanigan Union KY Longhorn Jay Dickens
17 1 Tyler Erb New Waverly TX Rocket Clements
18 25 Chad Simpson Mount Vernon IA Black Diamond Pro Power
19 157 Mike Marlar Winfield TN Longhorn Cornett & Clements
20 2s Stormy Scott Las Cruces NM Longhorn Clements
21 44W David Webster Monroe WI Black Diamond Jay Dickens
22 88 Andrew Reaume Blenheim ON Rocket Cornett
23 7 Ross Robinson Georgetown DE Longhorn Clements
24 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel IA Longhorn Clements
25 22 Chris Ferguson Mount Holly NC Team Zero Clements
26 58 Garrett Alberson Dubuque IA Black Diamond Clements
27 15 Donny Schatz Fargo ND Rocket Durham
28 5N Dustin Nobbe Batesville IN Rocket Clements
29 71 Hudson O’Neal Martinsville IN Rocket Cornett
30 31k Kye Blight Bunbury WA Rocket Durham
31 83 Jensen Ford Johnson City TN TNT Vic Hill
32 88 Trent Ivey Union SC Longhorn Clements
33 51 Mack Mccarter Pigeon Forge TN Mastersbilt Jay Dickens
34 28 Dennis Erb Carpentersville IL Rocket Clements
35 20 Jimmy Owens Newport TN Vic Hill
36 19R Ryan Gustin Marshalltown IA Rocket Clements
37 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr. Lyons GA Barry Wright Clements
38 KB Kerry King Delmar DE KowBoy Mullins
39 3s Brian Shirley Chatham IL Rocket Durham
40 2x John Henderson North Augusta SC Warrior Randy Clary
41 18 Chase Junghans Manhattan KS Rocket Clements
42 48 Tim Lance Brimfield IL Longhorn Pro Power
43 79 Ross Bailes Clover SC Longhorn Clements
44 111 Steven Roberts Sylvester GA Rocket Clements
45 1S Jeremy Shaw Millport AL Capital Jay Dickens
46 8 Kyle Strickler Mooresville NC Longhorn Clements
47 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon FL Rocket Clements
48 46 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville FL Longhorn Clements
49 42 Cla Knight North Augusta SC Longhorn Claement
50 9 Devin Moran Dresden OH Longhorn Clements
51 71R Rod Conley Wheelersburg OH Rocket Draime
52 16 Tyler Bruening Decorah IA Capital Clements
53 25 Shane Clanton Zebulan GA Capital Clements
54 18D Daulton Wilson Fayetteville NC Longhorn Pro Power
55 7R Kent Robinson Bloomington IN Longhorn Jay Dickens
56 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham IA Rocket Mullins
57 C9 Steve Casebolt Richmond IN Rocket Cornett
58 1c Kenny Collins Colbert GA Longhorn Vic Hill
59 83 Scott James Lawrenceburg IN Rocket Mike Weinle
60 91p Jason Papich Camdenton MO Longhorn Clements
61 45 Kyle Hammer Dewitt IL Longhorn Durham
62 5* Bryant Dickinson Ionia MI Lazer Rhyne
63 99B Rick Briggs Bear Lake PA Rocket Clements
64 1R Chub Frank Bear Lake PA Rocket Clements
65 5 Mark Whitener Middleburg FL BWRC
66 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Harrisburg NC AK Racecars Clements
67 21RH Gregg Haskell Chatham ON Rocket Cornett
68 21k Dakotah Knuckles Ewing VA Rocket Vic Hill
69 31 Tyler Millwood Cartersville GA Rocket Durham
70 12 Doug Drown Wooster OH Longhorn Durham and Malcuit
71 6JR Parker Martin Gordon GA Lonhorn Southeastern Performance
72 32 Chris Simpson Oxford IA Longhorn Durham
73 2 Nick Hoffman Mooresville NC Barry Wright Clements
74 22 William Satterlee Indiana PA Rocket Clements
75 25 Jason Feger Bloomington IL Longhorn
76 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg TN Team Zero Race Cars Vic Hill
77 1 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin IL Rocket Durham
78 1G Ryan King Seymour TN Warrior Vic Hill
79 23 John Blankenship Knoxville TN Rocket Cornett
80 12 Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg IN Rocket
81 55 Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning MI Longhorn Jay Dickens
82 B22 Bump Hedman Sugar Grove PA Black Diamond Clements
83 76 Brandon Overton Evans GA Longhorn Clements
84 81 Jason Riggs College Grove TN Rocket Clements
85 0r Ryan Scott Pittsfield PA Rocket
86 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown NY Longhorn Cornett
87 1st Johnny Scott Las Cruces NM Longhorn Clements
88 88 Dustin Smith Frazeysburg OH Rocket Clements
89 M27 Mike Provenzano Marseilles IL Pierce Platinum Rhyne Competition Engines
90 19m Wil Herrington Hawkinsville GA Rocket
91 17 Cameron Weaver Crossville TN Longhorn Clements
92 48 Colton Flinner Allison park PA Longhorn Cornett
93 21 Billy Moyer Batesville AR Longhorn Pro Power
94 17ss Brenden Smith Dade City FL Longhorn Vic Hill
95 94 Jason Miller Berryville VA Bob Pierce Durham
96 18z Zane DeVilbiss Farmington NM Bloomquist Shepard Racing Development
97 95j Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta OH Rocket Clements
98 18x Michael Page Villa Rica GA Black diamond Andy Durham
99 K Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg WV Kryptonite Pro Power
100 10 Joseph Joiner Milton FL Capital Jay Dickens
101 D8 Dustin Linville Bryantsville KY Longhorn Bullock
102 18 Shannon Babb Moweaqua IL Bloomquist Clements
103 145 Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester OH Longhorn Clements
104 50 Ryan Missler Bellevue OH Rocket Clements
105 18 Trevor Landrum Verona KY Team Zero RaceCars Dargie Racing Engines
106 19 Logan Roberson Shamrock TX Rocket xr1 Devenny
107 6 Victor Lee Danville KT Bloomquist Pro Power
108 1c Chad Thrash Meridian MS Rocket Durham
109 F1 Coleby Frye Dover PA Rocket Clements
110 20 Todd Brennan Zanesville OH Rocket Clements
111 17 Zack Dohm Cross Lane WV Longhorn Vic Hill
112 11 Gordy Gundaker Saint Charles MO Longhorn Clements
113 25 Michael Benedum Salem WV Team Zero Racecars Hixson
114 93 Carson Ferguson Lincolnton NC Longhorn Vic Hill
115 49 Jake Timm Winona MN Longhorn OFI Performance
116 1m Eric Midkiff Whitehall MI VC Moyer Matt Shrouder
117 7bc Tyler Courtney Indianapolis IN Longhorn Durham
118 97 Cade Dillard Robeline LA Black Diamond Clements
119 99 Dylan Thompson Paducah KY Rocket Clements

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!