LIVE UPDATES: Eldora Million Finale

June 9, 2022 – Eldora Speedway ($1,002,022 to win)

Race Statistics:

Sanction: DIRTcar Racing

Payout: Twin $1,002,022 to win

Laps: 101

Car Count: 124

Overall Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar

Heat Winners: Chris Ferguson, Kyle Bronson, Bobby Pierce, Devin Moran, Jonathan Davenport, Hudson O’Neal

B-Main Winners: Jimmy Owens, Dale McDowell

Feature Winner:

Expectant Entrants:

Feature Finish:

Feature Lineup:

B-Main Results:

Eldora Million B-Main #1 Top 10

1. Jimmy Owens

2. Nick Hoffman

—————————

3. Mason Zeigler

4. Jason Feger

5. Kyle Strickler

6. Brandon Overton

7. Chase Junghans

8. Tyler Erb

9. Brian Shirley

10. Colton Flinner

Eldora Million B-Main #2 Top 10

1. Dale McDowell

2. Brandon Sheppard

—————————

3. Garrett Alberson

4. Chad Simpson

5. Zack Dohm

6. Ross Robinson

7. Chris Simpson

8. Max Blair

9. Ashton Winger

10. Steve Casebolt

B-Main Lineups:

Heat Race Results: (Top 3 Transfer)

Eldora Million Heat Race #1 Top 10

1. Chris Ferguson

2. Mike Marlar

3. Shannon Babb

—————————

4. Jimmy Owens

5. Kyle Strickler

6. Carson Ferguson

7. Chase Junghans

8. Brian Shirley

9. Kye Bright

10. Joseph Joiner

Eldora Million Heat Race #2 Top 10

1. Kyle Bronson

2. Ricky Thornton Jr

3. Spencer Hughes

—————————

4. Nick Hoffman

5. Mason Ziegler

6. John Blankenship

7. Wil Herrington

8. Tim Lance

9. Colton Flinner

10. Tyler Erb

Eldora Million Heat Race #3 Top 10

1. Bobby Pierce

2. Tim McCreadie

3. Johnny Scott

—————————

4. Jason Feger

5. Tyler Millwood

6. Jeep Van Wormer

7. Brandon Overton

8. Frank Heckenast Jr

9. Ross Bailes

10. Ryan Gustin

Eldora Million Heat Race #4 Top 10

1. Devin Moran

2. Earl Pearson Jr

3. Dennis Erb Jr

—————————

4. Shane Clanton

5. Ross Robinson

6. Chad Simpson

7. Ashton Winger

8. Max Blair

9. Jake Timm

10. Freddie Carpenter

Eldora Million Heat Race #5 Top 10

1. Jonathan Davenport

2. Darrell Lanigan

3. Trent Ivey

—————————

4. Brandon Sheppard

5. Mark Whitener

6. Steve Casebolt

7. Chris Simpson

8. Victor Lee

9. Boom Briggs

10. Jerry Bowersock

Eldora Million Heat Race #6 Top 10

1. Hudson O’Neal

2. Gregg Saterlee

3. Ricky Weiss

—————————

4. Dale McDowell

5. Zack Dohm

6. Garrett Alberson

7. Dustin Linville

8. Chub Frank

9. Kenny Collins

10. Mark McCarter

Heat Race Lineups:

2022 MILLION & DREAM ENTRIES
As of 06/07/22
Entry Car Number First Last City State Chassis Builder Engine Builder
1 17m Dale McDowell Chickamauga GA Team Zero Clements
2 111V Max Blair Centerville PA Rocket Clements
3 21 Robby Hensley Elsmere KY Rocket Pro power
4 11 Josh Rice Verona KY Rocket Jay Dickens
5 44 Chris Madden Gaffney SC Rocket Durham
6 11 Spencer Hughes Meridian MS Longhorn Cornett
7 7 Ricky Weiss Headingley MB Sniper Vic Hill
8 28m Jimmy Mars Menomonie WI MB Customs Pro Power
9 21 Mario Gresham Rome GA Longhorn Oliver Race Engines
10 6M Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake MI Black Diamond Rhyne Competition
11 49 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville GA Longhorn Cornett & Clements
12 89 Ashton Winger Senoia GA Longhorn Cornett
13 22* GR Smith Statesville NC Longhorn Cornett
14 32 Bobby Pierce Oakwood IL Pierce Vic Hill
15 3 Austin Neely New Tazewell TN Team Zero Vic Hill
16 29 Darrell Lanigan Union KY Longhorn Jay Dickens
17 1 Tyler Erb New Waverly TX Rocket Clements
18 25 Chad Simpson Mount Vernon IA Black Diamond Pro Power
19 157 Mike Marlar Winfield TN Longhorn Cornett & Clements
20 2s Stormy Scott Las Cruces NM Longhorn Clements
21 44W David Webster Monroe WI Black Diamond Jay Dickens
22 88 Andrew Reaume Blenheim ON Rocket Cornett
23 7 Ross Robinson Georgetown DE Longhorn Clements
24 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel IA Longhorn Clements
25 22 Chris Ferguson Mount Holly NC Team Zero Clements
26 58 Garrett Alberson Dubuque IA Black Diamond Clements
27 15 Donny Schatz Fargo ND Rocket Durham
28 5N Dustin Nobbe Batesville IN Rocket Clements
29 71 Hudson O’Neal Martinsville IN Rocket Cornett
30 31k Kye Blight Bunbury WA Rocket Durham
31 83 Jensen Ford Johnson City TN TNT Vic Hill
32 88 Trent Ivey Union SC Longhorn Clements
33 51 Mack Mccarter Pigeon Forge TN Mastersbilt Jay Dickens
34 28 Dennis Erb Carpentersville IL Rocket Clements
35 20 Jimmy Owens Newport TN Vic Hill
36 19R Ryan Gustin Marshalltown IA Rocket Clements
37 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr. Lyons GA Barry Wright Clements
38 KB Kerry King Delmar DE KowBoy Mullins
39 3s Brian Shirley Chatham IL Rocket Durham
40 2x John Henderson North Augusta SC Warrior Randy Clary
41 18 Chase Junghans Manhattan KS Rocket Clements
42 48 Tim Lance Brimfield IL Longhorn Pro Power
43 79 Ross Bailes Clover SC Longhorn Clements
44 111 Steven Roberts Sylvester GA Rocket Clements
45 1S Jeremy Shaw Millport AL Capital Jay Dickens
46 8 Kyle Strickler Mooresville NC Longhorn Clements
47 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon FL Rocket Clements
48 46 Earl Pearson Jr. Jacksonville FL Longhorn Clements
49 42 Cla Knight North Augusta SC Longhorn Claement
50 9 Devin Moran Dresden OH Longhorn Clements
51 71R Rod Conley Wheelersburg OH Rocket Draime
52 16 Tyler Bruening Decorah IA Capital Clements
53 25 Shane Clanton Zebulan GA Capital Clements
54 18D Daulton Wilson Fayetteville NC Longhorn Pro Power
55 7R Kent Robinson Bloomington IN Longhorn Jay Dickens
56 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham IA Rocket Mullins
57 C9 Steve Casebolt Richmond IN Rocket Cornett
58 1c Kenny Collins Colbert GA Longhorn Vic Hill
59 83 Scott James Lawrenceburg IN Rocket Mike Weinle
60 91p Jason Papich Camdenton MO Longhorn Clements
61 45 Kyle Hammer Dewitt IL Longhorn Durham
62 5* Bryant Dickinson Ionia MI Lazer Rhyne
63 99B Rick Briggs Bear Lake PA Rocket Clements
64 1R Chub Frank Bear Lake PA Rocket Clements
65 5 Mark Whitener Middleburg FL BWRC
66 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Harrisburg NC AK Racecars Clements
67 21RH Gregg Haskell Chatham ON Rocket Cornett
68 21k Dakotah Knuckles Ewing VA Rocket Vic Hill
69 31 Tyler Millwood Cartersville GA Rocket Durham
70 12 Doug Drown Wooster OH Longhorn Durham and Malcuit
71 6JR Parker Martin Gordon GA Lonhorn Southeastern Performance
72 32 Chris Simpson Oxford IA Longhorn Durham
73 2 Nick Hoffman Mooresville NC Barry Wright Clements
74 22 William Satterlee Indiana PA Rocket Clements
75 25 Jason Feger Bloomington IL Longhorn
76 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg TN Team Zero Race Cars Vic Hill
77 1 Brandon Sheppard New Berlin IL Rocket Durham
78 1G Ryan King Seymour TN Warrior Vic Hill
79 23 John Blankenship Knoxville TN Rocket Cornett
80 12 Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg IN Rocket
81 55 Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning MI Longhorn Jay Dickens
82 B22 Bump Hedman Sugar Grove PA Black Diamond Clements
83 76 Brandon Overton Evans GA Longhorn Clements
84 81 Jason Riggs College Grove TN Rocket Clements
85 0r Ryan Scott Pittsfield PA Rocket
86 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown NY Longhorn Cornett
87 1st Johnny Scott Las Cruces NM Longhorn Clements
88 88 Dustin Smith Frazeysburg OH Rocket Clements
89 M27 Mike Provenzano Marseilles IL Pierce Platinum Rhyne Competition Engines
90 19m Wil Herrington Hawkinsville GA Rocket
91 17 Cameron Weaver Crossville TN Longhorn Clements
92 48 Colton Flinner Allison park PA Longhorn Cornett
93 21 Billy Moyer Batesville AR Longhorn Pro Power
94 17ss Brenden Smith Dade City FL Longhorn Vic Hill
95 94 Jason Miller Berryville VA Bob Pierce Durham
96 18z Zane DeVilbiss Farmington NM Bloomquist Shepard Racing Development
97 95j Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta OH Rocket Clements
98 18x Michael Page Villa Rica GA Black diamond Andy Durham
99 K Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg WV Kryptonite Pro Power
100 10 Joseph Joiner Milton FL Capital Jay Dickens
101 D8 Dustin Linville Bryantsville KY Longhorn Bullock
102 18 Shannon Babb Moweaqua IL Bloomquist Clements
103 145 Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester OH Longhorn Clements
104 50 Ryan Missler Bellevue OH Rocket Clements
105 18 Trevor Landrum Verona KY Team Zero RaceCars Dargie Racing Engines
106 19 Logan Roberson Shamrock TX Rocket xr1 Devenny
107 6 Victor Lee Danville KT Bloomquist Pro Power
108 1c Chad Thrash Meridian MS Rocket Durham
109 F1 Coleby Frye Dover PA Rocket Clements
110 20 Todd Brennan Zanesville OH Rocket Clements
111 17 Zack Dohm Cross Lane WV Longhorn Vic Hill
112 11 Gordy Gundaker Saint Charles MO Longhorn Clements
113 25 Michael Benedum Salem WV Team Zero Racecars Hixson
114 93 Carson Ferguson Lincolnton NC Longhorn Vic Hill
115 49 Jake Timm Winona MN Longhorn OFI Performance
116 1m Eric Midkiff Whitehall MI VC Moyer Matt Shrouder
117 7bc Tyler Courtney Indianapolis IN Longhorn Durham
118 97 Cade Dillard Robeline LA Black Diamond Clements
119 99 Dylan Thompson Paducah KY Rocket Clements

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!