Overton Captures the 27th Annual Dream

Thursday June 10, 2021 at Eldora Speedway

Race Statistics:

Sanction: DIRTcar Racing

Payout: $127,000 to win

Laps: 100

Car Count:

Heat Winners: Kyle Larson, Jacob Hawkins, Brandon Overton, Kyle Bronson, Chad Simpson, Brandon Sheppard

B-Main Winners: Nick Hoffman, Stormy Scott

Feature Winner: Brandon Overton

Expectant Entrants:

Feature Finish:

1. Brandon Overton 2. Tim McCreadie 3. Kyle Bronson 4. Dale McDowell 5. Brandon Sheppard 6. Dennis Erb Jr. 7. Jonathan Davenport 8. Zack Dohm 9. Nick Hoffman 10. Hudson O’Neal 11. Mike Marlar 12. Ricky Weiss 13. Kyle Larson 14. Shannon Babb 15. Brian Shirley 16. Jacob Hawkins 17. Devin Moran 18. Josh Richards 19. Bobby Pierce 20. Chris Ferguson 21. Chad Simpson 22. Jimmy Owens 23. Kody Evans 24. Billy Moyer 25. Mason Zeigler 26. Stormy Scott 27. Scott James 28. Ricky Thornton Jr.

B-Main Results: (Top 3 transfer)

B-Main 1: 1. Nick Hoffman 2. Hudson O’Neal 3. Dennis Erb Jr 4. Tyler Bruening 5. Billy Moyer 6. Earl Pearson Jr 7. Chase Junghans 8. Ryan King 9. Johnny Scott 10. Kent Robinson 11. Brent Larson 12. Austin Kirkpatrick 13. Logan Roberson 14. Gregg Satterlee 15. Jason Riggs 16. Ryan Gustin 17. John Blankenship 18. Chris Madden 19. Robby Hensley 20. Jensen Ford 21. Josh Rice 22. Dean Bowen 23. Mike Benedum 24. Ross Bailes (DQ-Light at Scales after finished 3rd)

B-Main 2: 1. Stormy Scott 2. Mason Zeigler 3. Chris Ferguson 4. Max Blair 5. Scott James 6. Shane Clanton 7. Frank Heckenast Jr 8. Darrell Lanigan 9. Kyle Strickler 10. Spencer Hughes 11. Jimmy Sharpe 12. Michael Brown 13. John Baker 14. Jason Feger 15. Jeff Matthews 16. GR Smith 17. Brian Nuttall 18. Boom Briggs 19. Ryan Scott 20. Dustin Nobbe 21. Scott Bloomquist 22. Jeep Van Wormer 23. Jerry Bowersock 24. Steve Casebolt

Heat Race Results: (Top 3 Transfer)

Heat 1: Kyle Larson, Ricky Thornton Jr, Jonathan Davenport, Jason Riggs, Billy Moyer, Ryan Gustin, Kent Robinson, Chase Junghans, Robby Hensley, Brent Larson, Logan Roberson, Ryan Missler, Trent Ivey

Heat 2: Jacob Hawkins, Jimmy Owens, Josh Richards, Earl Pearson Jr, Hudson O’Neal, Jensen Ford, Ross Bailes, Austin Kirkpatrick, Josh Rice, Johnny Scott, Dennis Erb Jr, Steven Roberts, Duane Chamberlain

Heat 3: Brandon Overton, Dale McDowell, Zack Dohm, Nick Hoffman, Shannon Babb, Tyler Bruening, Chris Madden, John Blankenship, Ryan King, Dean Bowen, Gregg Satterlee, Mike Benedum, Travis Stemler

Heat 4: Kyle Bronson, Brain Shirley, Bobby Pierce, Stormy Scott, Shane Clanton, Michael Brown, Max Blair, Dustin Nobbe, GR Smith, Jimmy Sharpe, John Baker, Parker Martin, Jimmy Mars

Heat 5: Chad Simpson, Tim McCreadie, Kody Evans, Chris Ferguson, Ricky Weiss, Mason Zeigler, Kyle Strickler, Frank Heckenast Jr, Jerry Bowersock, Jeff Matthews, Ryan Scott, Steve Casebolt

Heat 6: Brandon Sheppard, Mike Marlar, Devin Moran, Darrell Lanigan, Scott James, Scott Bloomquist, Boom Briggs, Jason Feger, Spencer Hughes, Jeep Van Wormer, Brian Nutall, Freddie Carpenter

Heat Race Lineups: (Top 3 Transfer)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!