4th DTWC Win for Sheppard

file

October 17, 2020 at Portsmouth Raceway Park ($100,000 to win)

Lucas Oil Feature Finish (100 Laps):

Pos Start Car # Competitor Hometown Pay

1 11 1S Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL $100,000

2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Adel, IA $20,000

3 1 39 Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY $10,700

4 9 44M Chris Madden Gray Court, SC $7,000

5 22 1T Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX $5,700

6 7 17D Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV $3,500

7 14 21 Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR $3,900

8 12 99B Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA $3,000

9 21 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL $3,500

10 24 25F Jason Feger Bloomington, IL $2,500

11 25 49 Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA $3,450

12 30 2S Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM $500

13 20 1 Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL $3,150

14 26 25 Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA $3,000

15 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN $2,250

16 27 81E Tanner English Benton, KY $1,000

17 28 16 Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA $950

18 29 71 Hudson O’Neal Martinsville, IN $200

19 3 22F Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC $2,075

20 10 14 Josh Richards Shinnston, WV $2,860

21 8 C9 Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN $2,050

22 23 9 Devin Moran Dresden, OH $2,740

23 18 777 Jared Landers Benton, AR $2,030

24 6 157 Mike Marlar Winfield, TN $2,020

25 15 29V Darrell Lanigan Union, KY $2,010

26 16 21H Robby Hensley Walton, KY $2,000

27 19 20 Jimmy Owens Newport, TN $2,900

28 13 6T Tim Dohm Charleston, WV $2,000

29 17 3S Brian Shirley Chatham, IL $2,000

30 31 6 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA $2,000

31 2 76 Brandon Overton Evans, GA $2,000

Tiger Rear Ends B-Main #1 Finish (15 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 3. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[4]; 4. 4G-Kody Evans[7]; 5. 81E-Tanner English[5]; 6. D8-Dustin Linville[8]; 7. 71C-RJ Conley[9]; 8. 2S-Stormy Scott[15]; 9. 81F-Brandon Fouts[11]; 10. 16-Tyler Bruening[10]; 11. 144-Anthony Kinkade[12]; 12. 4B-Jackie Boggs[13]; 13. 10C-Craig Christian[14]; 14. 1A-Audie Swartz[16]; 15. (DNS) 58-Ross Bailes; 16. (DNS) 8-Kyle Strickler

FAST Shafts B-Main #2 Finish (15 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[5]; 3. 71-Hudson O’Neal[15]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport[7]; 5. 44-Colten Burdette[3]; 6. 81-Jason Riggs[9]; 7. 33K-Kevin Wagner[8]; 8. 83-Scott James[4]; 9. 0P-Steve Prince[11]; 10. 17T-Tim Vance[13]; 11. 69-Jon Hodgkiss[14]; 12. 16C-Michael Conley Jr[12]; 13. 0PD-Freddie Carpenter[2]; 14. 25-Shane Clanton[10]; 15. 32A-Tyler Carpenter[6]

Sunoco Race Fuels B-Main #3 Finish (15 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson[5]; 2. 25F-Jason Feger[1]; 3. 79-Doug Drown[9]; 4. 72C-Jason Covert[3]; 5. 24D-Michael Brown[11]; 6. 22-Gregg Satterlee[6]; 7. 25B-Mike Benedum[8]; 8. 88-Trent Ivey[4]; 9. 20B-Todd Brennan[12]; 10. 95-Jerry Bowersock[10]; 11. 31T-Tyler Millwood[7]; 12. 316-Fast Eddy[14]; 13. 6-Kyle Larson[2]; 14. (DNS) 17ST-Shannon Thornsberry

Jim Dunn Memorial Non-Qualifiers Race Finish (25 Laps): 1. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[1]; 2. 44-Colten Burdette[5]; 3. 71C-RJ Conley[10]; 4. D8-Dustin Linville[7]; 5. 83-Scott James[13]; 6. 24D-Michael Brown[6]; 7. 79-Doug Drown[2]; 8. 81-Jason Riggs[8]; 9. 33K-Kevin Wagner[11]; 10. 25B-Mike Benedum[12]; 11. 144-Anthony Kinkade[19]; 12. 0PD-Freddie Carpenter[25]; 13. 81F-Brandon Fouts[15]; 14. 32A-Tyler Carpenter[24]; 15. 69-Jon Hodgkiss[22]; 16. 0P-Steve Prince[16]; 17. 95-Jerry Bowersock[20]; 18. 4G-Kody Evans[3]; 19. 20B-Todd Brennan[17]; 20. 17T-Tim Vance[18]; 21. 16C-Michael Conley Jr[23]; 22. (DNS) 4B-Jackie Boggs; 23. (DNS) 72C-Jason Covert; 24. (DNS) 88-Trent Ivey; 25. (DNS) 31T-Tyler Millwood; 26. (DNS) 22-Gregg Satterlee

(Results via Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series)

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on reddit
Reddit
Share on email
Email
Share on tumblr
Tumblr

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!